Serving the communities of East Greenwich, West Warwick, and the Potowomut section of Warwick, RI

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

RIYLL CHAMPIONSHIPS

EAST GREENWICH STATE CHAMPIONS

 

2018 Boys 5th/6th Grade DI

Tyler Caterson, Seamas Comer, Dalton Donoyan, Luca Fattore, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Matthew Hayes, Spencer Leary, Ryan Lopez, Quinn O'Rourke, Jack Rosemark, Tommy Sheehan, William Simpson, Michael Tober, Mason Tokarz, Colin Walsh, Colton Whitfield, Jacob Wilson and Owen Zimmer; Head Coach Jared Zimmer and Assistant Coaches Rene Lopez and Seth Wilson

2017 Boys 5th/6th Grade DI

Zachary Amelotte, Peter Casey, Cael Dunwoody, Luca Fattore, Patrick Fitzgibbon, Cameron Gaffney, Owen Giorgio, Diego Gomez, Luke Handy, Trey Harrington, Matthew Hayes, Patrick Kiernan, Nolan King, Quin Madden, Griffin Meacham, Dominic Muratore, Timothy Pavilonis, Aidan Pennacchini, Jack Rosemark, Tommy Sheehan and Colin Walsh; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Coaches Ryan Handy, Jack Hayes and Joe Madden

2015 Boys 7th/8th Grade DI

John Anderson, Eric Baxter, Christian Briody, Jack Callanan, John Devine, Ryan Dobrzynski, Robert Doorley, Gunnarwolfe Fontaine, Sam Gessman, Nicholas Handy, Philip Kahler, Tyler King, Austin Marinosci, David Norton, Griffin O'Neil, Rickey Perry, Conrad Swanson, Michael Walsh and Kyle Williams; Head Coach Peter Briggs


2013 Boys U15

Michael Cottam, Thomas DeSimone, Mitchell Gemma, Lucas Gesmundo, Matthew Giuttari, Geoffrey Grumbach, Brendan Jordan, Ryan King, Daniel Locke, James Mueller, Kyle Nygren, Ben Votta, Jimmy Burke, Kyle Martinez, Cristos Argys, and Ryan Williams; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Coaches Ty Cottam and Herb DeSimone


2012 Boys 7th/8th Grade

Wyatt Alberigo, Nick Andreozzi, Cristos Argys, Michael Cottam, David DeCesare, Thomas DeSimone, Braden Fleming, Mitchell Gemma, Lucas Gesmundo, Matthew Giuttari, Brendan Jordan, Ryan King, Brian Lippe, Kevin Lippe, Daniel Locke, James Mueller, Jacob Shaughnessy, Ross Trinque, Evan Waicberg, and Ryan Williams; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Coaches Dick Argys, Herb DeSimone, and Ty Cottam

2011 Boys 7th/8th Grade

Wyatt Alberigo, Teddy Fenton, Max Gessman, Brian Lippe, Kevin Lippe, Bobby Miggliaccio, Michael Mullaney, Patrick Norton, Michael Ranalli, Winston Smith, Tommy Sommer, Ryan Soule, Nate Strickler, Donte Thornhill, Nate Waicberg, Cam Waitkun, and Tyler Williams; Head Coach Jon Soule, Assistant Coach Josh Fenton

2011 Boys 5th/6th Grade

Cristos Argys, Bruno Balkcom, Jimmy Burke, Nicholas Cohen, Michael Cottam, Thomas DeSimone, Gunnarwolfe Fontaine, Lucas Gesmundo, Matthew Giuttari, Brendan Jordan, Ryan King, Daniel Locke, James Mueller, Steven Pezzullo, and Ryan Williams; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Coaches Dick Argys and Ty Cottam

 2010 Boys 7th/8th Grade

Tucker Alberigo, Peter Desimone, Kyle Ellis, Sam Feinberg, Teddy Fenton, Conor Garrahy, Andrew Grady, Sam James, Brendan Lippe, Will Locke, Patrick Norton, Cam Rocke, Winston Smith, Mike Solomon, Ryan Soule, Donte Thornhill, Josh Villeneuve, Nate Waicberg, Cam Waitkun, and Tyler Williams; Head Coach Herb DeSimone, Assistant Coach Jon Soule

2010 Boys 5th/6th Grade

Wyatt Alberigo, Cristos Argys, Matthew Chea, Michael Cottam, Thomas DeSimone, Lucas Gesmundo, Matthew Giuttari, Geoffrey Grumbach, Brendan Jordan, Ryan King, Jake Lauro, Brian Lippe, Kevin Lippe, Daniel Locke, Steven Pezzullo, Nicholas Rocchio, Kyle Sjoberg, and Ryan Williams; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Coach Kyle Sjoberg

2010 Girls 7th/8th Grade

Nikkol Blair, Sarah Beaulieu, Sarah Migliori, Isabella Balsamo, Arianna Cohen, Carolyn Cruise, Abby Ellis, Emma Falkenberry, Stephanie Field, Jamie Fugere, Michaela McNamara, Haley Mullins, Caroline Neupauer, Meaghan Rickard, Sarah Shoer, Paige Smith, Hannah Toolson, and Olivia Wiggins; Head Coach Smed Blair

2009 Boys 5th/6th Grade

Brian Lippe, Kevin Lippe, Brendan Jordan, Alex Iggliozzi, Luc Parmentier, Connor Van Winter, Kyle Sjoberg, Ryan Soule, Donte Thornhill, Austin, DiPietro, Michael Iacoi, Tyler Williams, Tommy Sommer, Max Gessman, Nate Waicberg, Greg Kehoe, Cam Waitkun, Alex Towey, Teddy Fenton, Tyler Oliver, and Patrick Norton; Head Coach Jeff Jordan, Assistant Jon Soule